skip navigation

Goalkeeper Training

SJEB Rush are partnered with Jill Loyden's Goalkeeping training Company (The Keeper Institute) for all SJEB Rush GK Training.

If the goalkeeper training conflicts with your normal team practice, it is expected that you attend the goalkeeper training session with TKI.
CONTACT
Maria Loyden
mdorris@thekeeperinstitute.com
http://www.thekeeperinstitute.com


SPRING 2020 GOALKEEPER TRAINING SESSION
Training on the weeks of
Week 1 - March 9th
Week 2 - March 16th
Week 3 - March 23rd
Week 4 - March 30th
Week 5 - April 6th
OFF - Week of April 13th
Week 6 - April 20th
Week 7 - April 27th
Week 8 - May 4th
Week 9 - May 11th
Week 10 - May 18th

    2020 SPRING GOALKEEPER SCHEDULE
Mondays @ Rowan West 10 sessions DA GK (07/06/05) 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Mondays @ Rowan West 10 sessions DA GK (04/03/02) 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wednesdays @ Rowan West 10 sessions NL Boys (07/06/05) 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Wednesdays @ Rowan West 10 sessions NL Girls (07/06/05/04) 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Thursday @ Rowan 10 sessions NL Boys (05/03/02) 6:00pm - 7:00pm
Thursday @ Rowan 10 sessions NL Girls (03/2/01) 7:00pm - 8:00pm
   

 

  Mondays 6:30pm Rowan West
1 2002 Girls USSDA Mckenna Dalfonso
2 2002 Girls USSDA Rebecca Winslow
3 2003 Girls USSDA Alex Clark
4 2003 Girls USSDA & EDP NL Michela Auguadro
5 2004 Girls USSDA Kailyn Roselli (GK)
  Mondays 5:30pm Rowan West
1 2005 Girls USSDA Ava Clark
2 2005 Girls USSDA Ryann Iannotti
3 2006 Girls USSDA Lindsay Price
4 2006 Girls USSDA Chelsea Mohammed 
5 2007 Girls USSDA Natalie Eifert
6 2007 Girls USSDA Rachel Frett
  Wednesdays 6:30pm Rowan West
1 2007 Girls EDP NL Carleen Connelly
2 2007 Girls EDP NL Sunsarai Moore (2008)
3 2007 Girls EDP NL Julia Spicer
4 2006 Girls EDP NL Isabella Serano
5 2005 Girls EDP NL Madison Schill
6 2004 Girls EDP NL Katherine Eimer
7 2004 Girls EDP NL Tori Vliet
  Thursdays 7pm Rowan Game
1 2003 Girls EDP NL Trista Cleaves
2 2003 Girls EDP Marissa Sampson
3 2002 Girls Academy White Chloe Beasley
4 2002 Girls Academy White Lexi Dooley
5 2001 Girls 01 Academy Maya Olimpio
6 2001 Girls 01 Academy Stephanie Martelli
  Wednesdays 5:30pm Rowan West
1 2007 Boys Academy Jake Schmidt
2 2007 Boys Academy Reid Weissharr
3 2007 Boys Academy Brody Bottiglieri
4 2006 Boys Academy Panagiotis Louvaris
5 2006 Boys Academy Emilio Ehrlich
6 2006 Boys Academy Andrew Scott
  Thursdays 6:00pm Rowan Game
1 2005 Boys Academy Justin Talbot
2 2005 Boys Premier Lorenzo Fortunato
3 2003 Boys Academy Aiden Sommers
4 2003 Boys Premier Jared Stuart
5 2003 Boys Premier Kyle Askin
6 2002 BOYS Academy Jeff Castro
7 2002 Boys Academy Zac Moore
8 2001 Boys Premier Tyler Booker