skip navigation

Eight SJEB Rush players named to Region 1 teams

By SJEB Rush, 10/04/17, 1:00PM EDT

Share

SJEB Rush have had Eight players selected to the Region 1 ODP team, the most from any club in New Jersey.  Congratulations to Tyler, Aiden, Mark, Declan, Jada, Rachel, Adriana and Giovanna. 

Below is the list of New Jersey players selected to the Region 1 teams. 

BOYS
Congratulations to nine of our 2004 boys on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

R. Ponce De Leon - Players Development Academy
G. Espad - Match Fit Academy FC
E. DeMarco - FC Copa Academy
M. Lu - Titanes Soccer Club
D. Joseph - Elite Soccer Academy
R. Pestka - Titanes Soccer Club
A. Kaminski - Jersey Crew Soccer Club
E. Hope - Teaneck Stingrays Soccer Club
O. Karbownik - Excellent Soccer Club

Congratulations to five of our 2003 boys on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

B. Sieg - Peninsula Soccer Club
Tyler Guadagno - SJEB Rush
J. Lopez - Sportfriends Soccer Club
M. Garnette - FC Copa Academy
Aiden Sommers - SJEB Rush

Congratulations to five of our 2002 boys on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

Y. Seong Cho - NJ Stallions Academy
Mark Schuhl - SJEB Rush
J. Seitz - Players Development Academy
J. Calixto - Passaic Youth Soccer
C. Raymond - Greater Flemington SC

Congratulations to four of our 2001 boys on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

G. Paz - Global Premier Soccer NJ
M. Chiriac - Match Fit Academy FC
J. Moon - Northern Valley Soccer Club
L. Brett - WTSC Soccer Academy

Congratulations to nine of our 2000 boys on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

P. Schields - Real Jersey Futbol Club
Declan Riddell - SJEB Rush
G. Chaves - Ironbound SC
E. Bazan - Club Atletico Boca Juniors
C. Sik Yun - Northern Valley Soccer Club
D. Bacon - Mt Olive SC
R. Yacovino - Den of Lions
S. Rojek - TSF Academy
R. White - Mt Olive Soccer Club

GIRLS
Congratulations to 10 of our 2004 girls on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

N. Wilson - Watchung Hills SA
M. Saccone - Morris United SA
Jada Shehadi - SJEB Rush
J. Tobia - Players Development Academy
A. Street - Millville SA
R. Conroy - NJ Crush FC
K. Parekh - Morris United SA
K. Bower - NJ Crush FC
V. Rideau-Winds - East Hanover Soccer Club
H. Andican - Parsippany SC

Congratulations to six of our 2003 girls on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

M. McCurdy - Cherry Hill FC
M. Gibbard - YMS
A. Post - Berkeley heights YSC
C. Layden - FC Copa Academy
H. Tyburczy - NJ Crush FC
M. Auguardo - Cherry Hill FC

Congratulations to four of our 2002 girls on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

E. Bodmer - Players Development Academy
S. DiElmo - Players Development Academy
N. Knauf - Wall SC
Giovanna Castorina - SJEB Rush

Congratulations to seven of our 2001 girls on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

Ariana Jones - SJEB Rush
B. Nolan - Manhattan Soccer Club
Y. Ngoma - Watchung Hills SA
Rachel Hollywood - SJEB Rush
J. Carrieri - Watchung Hills SA
K. Wallace - Cedar Stars Academy
A. Accetturo - Watchung Hills SA

Congratulations to five of our 2000 girls on being selected to represent New Jersey in the 2017/18 Regional Pool.

C. Zoldi - Mercer Football Club
G. Gilgorri - Match Fit Academy FC
A. Landino - World Class FC
P. Rupp - NJ Rush
L. Flynn - Lehigh Valley United